Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2002 Results

Back Home Up Next

pr02res.htm
kenora02

Kenora

Provincials

Winnipeg Masters Pentathlon

 

 

 

Event 1 Female 100 Ind. Medley

Time Final

Age Group 02 - 18 F

1. Holztrager, Jessic 15 MCPSA 3:02.84

0. Zdriluk, Libby 16 MCPSA :00.00NS

Age Group 19 - 24 F

1. Fenton, Joleen 21 MIDCN 1:21.72

Age Group 30 - 34 F

0. Howland, Kimberly 34 MMAC 0:00.00NS

Age Group 35 - 39 F

1. Roulston, Simone 39 KSSM 1:38.21

Age Group 40 - 44 F

1. Leier, Susan 44 MMAC 1:26.72

2. McGarry, Anne 41 WM 1:27.96

3. Griffith, Barb 41 KSSM 1:57.86

0. Pogson, Jane 43 WM 0:00.00NS

Age Group 45 - 49 F

1. Fisher, Edie 45 KSSM 1:17.35

2. Bell, Gaylene 46 KSSM 1:36.48

3. Donahue, Maria 49 WM 1:38.19

4. Schmeichel, Dale 49 WM 1:42.53

5. Gossen, Sandra 49 WM 1:53.79

0. Mathers, Wanda 49 WM 0:00.00NS

Age Group 70 - 74 F

1. MacDougall, Helen 72 WM 2:51.57

 

Event 2 Male 100 Ind. Medley

Time Final

Age Group 30 - 34 M

1. Holland, Rob 32 WM 1:27.34

2. Pasma, Tim 33 MMAC 1:30.40

 

Age Group 35 - 39 M

1. Bell, Paul 39 KSSM 1:16.00

 

 

Age Group 40 - 44 M

1. Robinson, Doug 42 MMAC 1:22.41

0. Woodman, David 44 MMAC 1:28.45DQ

 

Age Group 45 - 49 M

1. Davis, Glenn 45 MMAC 1:15.89 MR

2. VanDenBosch, Ben 45 MMAC 1:24.22

 

 

Event 2 Male 100 Ind. Medley (Cont'd)

Time Final

Age Group 55 - 59 M

1. Kerr, David 56 WM 1:22.49 MR

Age Group 70 - 74 M

1. Stokotelny, Mickey 70 MIDCN 2:08.26

 

Event 3 Female 25 Butterfly

Time Final

Age Group 30 - 34 F

1. Ralcewicz, Karen 31 WM 0:18.43

Age Group 40 - 44 F

1. Griffith, Barb 41 KSSM 0:25.68

Age Group 45 - 49 F

1. Schmeichel, Dale 49 WM :22.03

2. Gossen, Sandra 49 WM :24.89

Age Group 70 - 74 F

1. MacDougall, Helen 72 WM :41.13

 

Event 4 Male 25 Butterfly

Time Final

Age Group 30 - 34 M

1. Holland, Rob 32 WM :20.42

 

Event 5 Female 50 Butterfly

Time Final

Age Group 02 - 18 F

0. Zdriluk, Libby 16 MCPSA :00.00NS

Age Group 30 - 34 F

0. Howland, Kimberly 34 MMAC :00.00NS

Age Group 35 - 39 F

1. Roulston, Simone 39 KSSM :51.89

Age Group 40 - 44 F

1. Leier, Susan 44 MMAC :37.47

2. McGarry, Anne 41 WM :40.77

0. Pogson, Jane 43 WM :00.00NS

Age Group 45 - 49 F

1. Fisher, Edie 45 KSSM :34.37

2. Bell, Gaylene 46 KSSM :43.75

3. Donahue, Maria 49 WM :46.39

4. Mathers, Wanda 49 WM :49.39

 

 

Event 6 Male 50 Butterfly

Time Final

Age Group 30 - 34 M

1. Pasma, Tim 33 MMAC :41.02

Age Group 35 - 39 M

1. Bell, Paul 39 KSSM :38.09

 

Age Group 40 - 44 M

1. Robinson, Doug 42 MMAC :37.31

2. Woodman, David 44 MMAC :44.67

 

Age Group 45 - 49 M

1. Davis, Glenn 45 MMAC :31.90 MR

2. VanDenBosch, Ben 45 MMAC :36.07

Age Group 55 - 59 M

1. Kerr, David 56 WM :36.87

Event 7 Female 400 Open

Time Final

Age Group 40 - 44 F

0. Pogson, Jane 43 WM :00.00NS

 

Event 7A Female 400 Freestyle

Time Final

Age Group 25 - 29 F

1. Pendergast, Tania 28 MMAC 5:45.00

 

Age Group 45 - 49 F

1. McKeag, Kelly 46 MMAC 6:17.30

 

Event 8A Male 400 Freestyle

Time Final

Age Group 40 - 44 M

1. Leier, Brian 44 MMAC 5:12.44

 

Event 9 Female 25 Backstroke

Time Final

Age Group 30 - 34 F

1. Holland, Jennifer 30 WM :27.07

 

Age Group 40 - 44 F

1. Griffith, Barb 41 KSSM :26.37

 

Age Group 45 - 49 F

1. Schmeichel, Dale 49 WM :23.63

2. Gossen, Sandra 49 WM :24.23

 

Event 9 Female 25 Backstroke (Cont'd)

Time Final

Age Group 60 - 64 F

0. Kennedy, Vicki 62 WM :00.00NS

Age Group 70 - 74 F

1. MacDougall, Helen 72 WM :31.17

 

Event 10 Male 25 Backstroke

Time Final

Age Group 30 - 34 M

1. Holland, Rob 32 WM :18.83

 

Event 11 Female 50 Backstroke

Time Final

Age Group 02 - 18 F

1. Holztrager, Jessic 15 MCPSA 1:22.97

Age Group 25 - 29 F

1. Palmer, Kim 27 MCPSA 1:54.43

Age Group 30 - 34 F

0. Howland, Kimberly 34 MMAC :00.00NS

Age Group 35 - 39 F

1. Roulston, Simone 39 KSSM :49.21

Age Group 40 - 44 F

1. Leier, Susan 44 MMAC :44.25

2. McGarry, Anne 41 WM :45.21

3. Bowman, Shirley 40 MCPSA 1:53.61

0. Pogson, Jane 43 WM :00.00NS

Age Group 45 - 49 F

1. Fisher, Edie 45 KSSM :36.26

2. McKeag, Kelly 46 MMAC :43.93

3. Bell, Gaylene 46 KSSM :48.23

4. Donahue, Maria 49 WM :50.43

5. Mathers, Wanda 49 WM :52.36

Age Group 50 - 54 F

1. Palmer, Francie 51 MIDCN :44.10

Age Group 60 - 64 F

0. Holland, Bobbie 61 WM :51.65DQ

 

Event 12 Male 50 Backstroke

Time Final

Age Group 30 - 34 M

1. Pasma, Tim 33 MMAC :43.11

Event 12 Male 50 Backstroke (Cont'd)

Time Final

Age Group 35 - 39 M

0. Bell, Paul 39 KSSM :00.00NS

 

Age Group 40 - 44 M

1. Woodman, David 44 MMAC :42.38

2. Robinson, Doug 42 MMAC :42.82

 

Age Group 45 - 49 M

1. Davis, Glenn 45 MMAC :36.67

2. VanDenBosch, Ben 45 MMAC :42.34

Age Group 55 - 59 M

1. Kerr, David 56 WM :42.35

2. Shaddy, Ronald 59 WM 1:04.43

 

Event 13 Female 25 Breaststroke

Time Final

Age Group 30 - 34 F

1. Ralcewicz, Karen 31 WM :21.49

2. Holland, Jennifer 30 WM :29.63

Age Group 40 - 44 F

1. Griffith, Barb 41 KSSM :29.87

Age Group 45 - 49 F

1. Schmeichel, Dale 49 WM 0:22.96

2. Gossen, Sandra 49 WM :27.03

Age Group 60 - 64 F

0. Kennedy, Vicki 62 WM :00.00NS

Age Group 70 - 74 F

1. MacDougall, Helen 72 WM :34.23

Event 14 Male 25 Breaststroke

Time Final

Age Group 30 - 34 M

1. Holland, Rob 32 WM :20.73

 

Event 15 Female 50 Breaststroke

Time Final

Age Group 25 - 29 F

1. Pendergast, Tania 28 MMAC :38.07

2. Palmer, Kim 27 MCPSA 1:26.33

 

Age Group 30 - 34 F

0. Howland, Kimberly 34 MMAC :00.00NS

 

 

 

Event 15 Female 50 Breaststroke (Cont'd)

Time Final

Age Group 35 - 39 F

1. Roulston, Simone 39 KSSM 0:49.47

Age Group 40 - 44 F

1. McGarry, Anne 41 WM :43.16

2. Leier, Susan 44 MMAC :43.28

3. Bowman, Shirley 40 MCPSA 1:45.33

0. Pogson, Jane 43 WM 0:00.00NS

Age Group 45 - 49 F

1. Fisher, Edie 45 KSSM :40.02

2. Donahue, Maria 49 WM :47.96

3. Bell, Gaylene 46 KSSM :56.05

4. Mathers, Wanda 49 WM 1:02.03

Age Group 60 - 64 F

1. Holland, Bobbie 61 WM 0:56.26

 

Event 16 Male 50 Breaststroke

Time Final

Age Group 35 - 39 M

0. Bell, Paul 39 KSSM :00.00NS

 

Age Group 40 - 44 M

1. Robinson, Doug 42 MMAC :43.36

2. Woodman, David 44 MMAC :49.54

 

Age Group 45 - 49 M

1. Davis, Glenn 45 MMAC :38.60

2. VanDenBosch, Ben 45 MMAC :41.86

Age Group 55 - 59 M

1. Kerr, David 56 WM :41.50

2. Shaddy, Ronald 59 WM 1:06.33

 

Event 17 Female 200 Open

Time Final

Age Group 02 - 18 F

0. Zdriluk, Libby 16 MCPSA :00.00NS

 

Age Group 60 - 64 F

0. Kennedy, Vicki 62 WM 0:00.00NS

 

Event 17B Female 200 Backstroke

Time Final

Age Group 02 - 18 F

1. Holztrager, Jessic 15 MCPSA 6:13.50

 

 

Event 17B Female 200 Backstroke (Cont'd)

Time Final

Age Group 50 - 54 F

1. Palmer, Francie 51 MIDCN 3:20.97

Event 17C Female 200 Breaststroke

Time Final

Age Group 25 - 29 F

1. Palmer, Kim 27 MCPSA 5:44.17

 

Event 17D Female 200 Freestyle

Time Final

Age Group 40 - 44 F

1. Bowman, Shirley 40 MCPSA 5:46.56

 

Event 17E Female 200 Ind. Medley

Time Final

Age Group 19 - 24 F

1. Fenton, Joleen 21 MIDCN 3:03.70

 

Event 18 Male 200 Open

Time Final

Age Group 40 - 44 M

0. Stothers, Steven 41 MMAC :00.00NS

Event 18C Male 200 Breaststroke

Time Final

Age Group 70 - 74 M

1. Stokotelny, Mickey 70 MIDCN 4:44.12 MR

Event 19 Female 25 Freestyle

Time Final

Age Group 30 - 34 F

1. Holland, Jennifer 30 WM :22.89

Age Group 40 - 44 F

1. Griffith, Barb 41 KSSM :19.36

Age Group 45 - 49 F

1. Schmeichel, Dale 49 WM :18.59

2. Gossen, Sandra 49 WM :19.73

Age Group 60 - 64 F

0. Kennedy, Vicki 62 WM :00.00NS

Age Group 70 - 74 F

1. MacDougall, Helen 72 WM :32.63

Event 20 Male 25 Freestyle

Time Final

Age Group 30 - 34 M

1. Holland, Rob 32 WM 0:15.42

Event 21 Female 50 Freestyle

Time Final

Age Group 02 - 18 F

1. Holztrager, Jessic 15 MCPSA 1:27.37

0. Zdriluk, Libby 16 MCPSA :00.00NS

Age Group 19 - 24 F

1. Fenton, Joleen 21 MIDCN :33.09

Age Group 25 - 29 F

1. Pendergast, Tania 28 MMAC :28.45 MR

2. Palmer, Kim 27 MCPSA 1:22.13

Age Group 30 - 34 F

0. Howland, Kimberly 34 MMAC :00.00NS

Age Group 35 - 39 F

1. Roulston, Simone 39 KSSM 0:38.82

Age Group 40 - 44 F

1. Leier, Susan 44 MMAC :34.49

2. McGarry, Anne 41 WM :36.27

3. Bowman, Shirley 40 MCPSA 1:23.00

0. Pogson, Jane 43 WM :00.00NS

Age Group 45 - 49 F

1. Fisher, Edie 45 KSSM :30.28

2. McKeag, Kelly 46 MMAC :34.66

3. Donahue, Maria 49 WM :37.59

4. Bell, Gaylene 46 KSSM :39.89

5. Mathers, Wanda 49 WM :42.92

 

Event 22 Male 50 Freestyle

Time Final

Age Group 30 - 34 M

1. Pasma, Tim 33 MMAC :34.56

Age Group 35 - 39 M

0. Bell, Paul 39 KSSM :00.00NS

 

Age Group 40 - 44 M

1. Leier, Brian 44 MMAC :28.83

2. Robinson, Doug 42 MMAC :31.37

3. Woodman, David 44 MMAC :34.13

0. Stothers, Steven 41 MMAC :00.00NS

 

Age Group 45 - 49 M

1. Davis, Glenn 45 MMAC :29.55

2. VanDenBosch, Ben 45 MMAC :32.63

 

 

Event 22 Male 50 Freestyle (Cont'd)

Time Final

Age Group 55 - 59 M

1. Kerr, David 56 WM :32.03

2. Shaddy, Ronald 59 WM :47.00

 

Event 23 Female 25 Pentathlon

Time Final

Age Group 40 - 44 F

1. Griffith, Barb 41 KSSM 3:39.10

Age Group 45 - 49 F

1. Schmeichel, Dale 49 WM 3:09.70

2. Gossen, Sandra 49 WM 3:29.60

Age Group 70 - 74 F

1. MacDougall, Helen 72 WM 5:10.70

 

Event 24 Male 25 Pentathlon

Time Final

Age Group 30 - 34 M

1. Holland, Rob 32 WM 2:42.70

 

Event 25 Female 50 Pentathlon

Time Final

Age Group 30 - 34 F

0. Howland, Kimberly 34 MMAC 0:00.00NS

Age Group 35 - 39 F

1. Roulston, Simone 39 KSSM 4:47.60

Age Group 40 - 44 F

1. Leier, Susan 44 MMAC 4:06.20

2. McGarry, Anne 41 WM 4:13.30

0. Pogson, Jane 43 WM 0:00.00NS

Age Group 45 - 49 F

1. Fisher, Edie 45 KSSM 3:38.20

2. Donahue, Maria 49 WM 4:40.50

3. Bell, Gaylene 46 KSSM 4:44.40

0. Mathers, Wanda 49 WM 3:26.70NS

 

Event 26 Male 50 Pentathlon

Time Final

Age Group 35 - 39 M

0. Bell, Paul 39 KSSM 1:54.09NS

 

Age Group 40 - 44 M

1. Robinson, Doug 42 MMAC 3:57.20

0. Woodman, David 44 MMAC 4:19.10DQ

Event 26 Male 50 Pentathlon (Cont'd)

Time Final

 

Age Group 45 - 49 M

1. Davis, Glenn 45 MMAC 3:32.60

2. VanDenBosch, Ben 45 MMAC 3:57.10

 

Age Group 55 - 59 M

1. Kerr, David 56 WM 3:55.20

 

 

 
Masters Swimming Manitoba.
For problems or questions regarding this web contact rkgroff@shaw.ca
.
Last updated: February 17, 2004.