Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Event 1 Female 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke

30-34 Manito: 2:37.35 # 4/27/02 A. Cousineau, MIDCN

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Cousineau, Anne 34 Mid Can Masters 2:40.01 2:36.54 #

37.69 1:16.99 1:56.74 2:36.54

Event 1 Female 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke

35-39 Manito: 2:42.25 # 4/15/94 E. Fisher, MIDCN

1 Owen, Jane 36 Dakota Masters 3:14.31 3:20.32

47.48 1:37.98 2:30.09 3:20.32

Event 1 Female 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke

45-49 Manito: 3:16.94 # 3/18/00 F. Palmer, MIDCN

1 Markham, Linda 48 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 3:20.00 3:21.50

48.74 1:39.28 2:31.12 3:21.50

Event 1 Female 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke

50-54 Manito: 3:13.69 # 3/10/01 F. Palmer, MIDCN

1 Palmer, Francie 52 Mid Can Masters 3:20.00 3:16.03

45.77 1:34.90 2:25.54 3:16.03

Event 1 Female 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke

55-59 Manito: 3:46.45 # 4/3/98 N. Ross, MMAC

1 Mymryk, Penny 56 Regina Muskys Swim Club 3:50.00 3:37.92

56.47 1:50.31 2:44.47 3:37.92

Event 1 Male 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke

40-44 Manito: 2:27.90 # 5/15/99 P. Doig, UNATT

1 Hodson, John 44 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 2:55.00 2:52.95

39.85 1:22.65 2:08.22 2:52.95

Event 1 Male 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke

55-59 Manito: 3:10.32 # 5/5/01 D. Kerr, WM

1 Groff, Bob 57 Mid Can Masters 3:20.00 3:26.92

46.85 1:41.33 2:35.35 3:26.92

Event 2 Female 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly

45-49 Manito: 4:05.78 # 3/8/98 S. Selby, MMAC

1 Leier, Susan 45 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 4:00.00 3:50.48 #

51.21 3:50.48

Event 2 Male 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly

45-49 Manito: 2:41.27 # 4/11/99 G. Davis, MMAC

1 VanDenBosch, Ben 46 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 3:45.00 3:16.01

44.49 3:16.01

Event 2 Male 50-54 200 SC Meter Butterfly

50-54 Manito: 3:11.42 # 2/3/01 P. Boulding, SD

1 Miyakawa, Yasuhiro 52 Assiniboine Masters 3:20.00 3:14.55

37.60 3:14.55

Event 3 Female 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Braun, Erin 18 Unattached 1:10.00 1:10.80

33.71 1:10.80

2 Briscoe, Amy 17 Unattached 1:10.00 1:12.55

34.44 1:12.55

(Event 3 Female 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle)

3 Wilson, Jenna 17 Unattached NT 1:20.52

36.69 1:20.52

4 Horel, Chantelle 15 MB Cerebral Palsy Sport Assoc. 2:38.00 2:07.48

59.34 2:07.48

Event 3 Female 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle

19-24 Manito: 1:07.04 # 4/1/91 A. Buchanan, MIDCN

1 Ozirny, Danielle 22 Regina Muskys Swim Club 1:07.76 1:07.92

32.25 1:07.92

2 Fenton, Joleen 22 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:10.18 1:10.08

34.01 1:10.08

3 Dedman, Kelly 22 Regina Muskys Swim Club 1:12.76 1:12.58

35.27 1:12.58

Event 3 Female 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle

25-29 Manito: 1:02.42 # 4/5/02 T. Pendergast, MMAC

1 Yuska, Natasha 26 Mid Can Masters 1:15.20 1:14.12

35.37 1:14.12

2 Palmer, Kimberly 28 MB Cerebral Palsy Sport Assoc. 2:47.35 2:34.70

1:14.75 2:34.70

Event 3 Female 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle

35-39 Manito: 1:03.73 # 2/3/01 R. Horne, MMAC

1 Horne, Ruth 38 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:06.00 1:06.64

31.73 1:06.64

2 Owen, Jane 36 Dakota Masters 1:20.74 1:22.49

38.96 1:22.49

Event 3 Female 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle

45-49 Manito: 1:14.73 # 11/28/98 W. Dickens, MIDCN

1 Markham, Linda 48 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:25.19 1:22.21

39.76 1:22.21

Event 3 Female 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle

50-54 Manito: 1:15.30 # 5/5/01 W. Dickens, MIDCN

1 Dickens, Wenda 53 Mid Can Masters 1:18.00 1:15.80

37.74 1:15.80

2 Robertson, Rosey 50 Kenora Swim Sharks Masters 1:18.00 1:18.23

36.01 1:18.23

3 Smith, Marta 50 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:26.00 1:22.01

39.31 1:22.01

4 Murrell, Rochelle 50 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:40.74 1:35.54

45.35 1:35.54

Event 3 Female 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle

55-59 Manito: 1:25.08 # 5/5/01 L. Clark, AM

1 Mymryk, Penny 56 Regina Muskys Swim Club 1:23.00 1:22.34

40.21 1:22.34

2 Clark, Lesley 57 Assiniboine Masters 1:29.00 1:26.35

41.40 1:26.35

Event 3 Female 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle

60-64 Manito: 1:25.99 # 5/1/85 C. Kerr, WM

1 Kennedy, Vicki 63 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 2:13.00 2:04.89

1:00.43 2:04.89

Event 3 Male 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle

19-24 Manito: 58.80 # 12/1/84 R. Kowal, MANTA

1 Marcoux, Jacques 19 Unattached 1:12.00 1:12.10

39.64 1:12.10

Event 3 Male 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle

30-34 Manito: 57.96 # 4/15/94 S. Stothers, MMAC

1 Hildebrand, Kris 31 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 59.00 58.00

27.39 58.00

2 Braekevett, Eric 31 Mid Can Masters 1:02.00 1:01.55

29.68 1:01.55

Event 3 Male 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle

40-44 Manito: 58.36 # 5/20/01 P. Doig, MMAC

1 Stothers, Steven 42 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 59.00 58.23 #

28.16 58.23

2 Doig, Peter 44 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:01.00 1:00.50

29.69 1:00.50

3 Robinson, Doug 43 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:13.00 1:09.19

34.46 1:09.19

Event 3 Male 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle

45-49 Manito: 1:01.87 # 2/15/03 B. Leier, MMAC

1 Davis, Glenn 46 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:07.00 1:07.95

33.23 1:07.95

2 Petley, Ron 48 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 1:12.55 1:11.01

34.56 1:11.01

Event 4 Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

120-159 Mani: 1:59.67 # MMAC

G. Anderson, S. Stafford, S. Jones, B. Watson

1 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Cl A 2:10.00 2:14.13

1) Davis, Glenn 46 2) Fenton, Joleen 22 3) Robinson, Doug 43 4) Leier, Susan 45

36.76 1:09.75 1:43.12 2:14.13

2 MB Cerebral Palsy Sport Asso A 9:25.00 9:01.16

1) Hildebrand, Meghan 11 2) Barrett, Tyler 13 3) MacDonald, Cameron 11 4) Horel, Chantelle 15

2:16.44 5:50.20 8:00.97 9:01.16

Event 4 Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

160-199 Mani: 2:06.48 # MIDCN

B. Groff, W. Dickens, K. Macdonald, J. Stothers

1 Mid Can Masters A 2:10.00 2:08.96

1) Cousineau, Anne 34 2) Groff, Bob 57 3) Dickens, Wenda 53 4) Braekevett, Eric 31

31.29 1:06.53 1:40.61 2:08.96

2 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Cl B 2:10.00 2:12.63

1) Stothers, Steven 42 2) Horne, Ruth 38 3) VanDenBosch, Ben 46 4) Smith, Marta 50

31.18 1:01.98 1:36.45 2:12.63

3 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club A 2:22.00 2:32.04

1) Donahue, Maria 50 2) Mainland, Al 49 3) Howland, Laurie 59 4) Petley, Ron 48

37.51 1:15.38 2:04.92 2:32.04

(Event 4 Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay)

--- Assiniboine Masters A 2:15.00 DQ

1) Ahreus-Townsend, Mark 45 2) Gilchrist, Nancy 45 3) Clark, Lesley 57 4) Hahlweg, Ron 42

31.91 1:15.36 1:49.95 DQ

Event 5 Female 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle

35-39 Manito: 21:53.97 # 5/1/90 S. Boulding, MMAC

1 Stecheson, Erika 35 Unattached 25:00.00 24:17.30

45.54 1:32.38 2:19.56 3:07.49 3:55.43 4:43.88 5:32.04 6:20.15

7:08.70 7:56.90 8:45.22 9:33.63 10:22.33 11:11.12 12:00.08 12:48.87

13:37.14 14:26.10 15:15.14 16:04.76 16:54.44 17:43.95 18:33.65 19:22.92

20:11.80 21:00.87 21:50.17 22:39.75 23:29.93 24:17.30

Event 5 Female 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle

45-49 Manito: 23:47.59 # 4/11/99 S. Boulding, MMAC

1 Markham, Linda 48 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 25:00.00 24:11.59

43.95 1:31.12 2:18.05 3:06.07 3:54.24 4:42.71 5:31.31 6:20.05

7:09.19 7:57.77 8:46.45 9:35.21 10:23.86 11:12.43 12:00.88 12:49.39

13:38.20 14:26.73 15:15.43 16:03.81 16:52.49 17:41.00 18:29.61 19:18.51

20:07.62 20:56.30 21:44.90 22:33.94 23:22.92 24:11.59

Event 5 Female 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle

50-54 Manito: 27:06.50 # 4/3/98 L. Howland, SD

1 Boulding, Sally 50 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 24:30.00 24:19.77 #

43.42 1:30.43 2:19.38 3:08.54 3:56.96 4:46.26 5:35.62 6:24.79

7:13.88 8:03.48 8:52.43 9:41.52 10:30.37 11:19.28 12:07.91 12:56.39

13:44.83 14:33.80 15:22.80 16:11.71 17:00.47 17:49.20 18:38.37 19:27.10

20:16.00 21:05.63 21:54.49 22:43.49 23:32.57 24:19.77

2 Mathers, Wanda 50 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 35:00.00 30:41.82

52.11 1:49.28 2:48.65 3:47.60 4:48.26 5:49.30 6:51.29 7:52.48

8:54.13 9:56.30 10:58.05 12:00.55 13:04.32 14:06.89 15:09.01 16:11.22

17:13.25 18:16.47 19:19.57 20:21.69 21:24.70 22:29.74 23:34.07 24:35.70

25:37.54 26:41.20 27:45.52 28:48.59 29:49.81 30:41.82

Event 5 Female 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle

55-59 Manito: 33:05.21 # 4/15/94 G. Vam Baal, MIDCN

1 Marcine, Lana 55 Kenora Swim Sharks Masters 34:45.00 31:52.77

52.88 1:52.52 2:59.78 3:59.38 5:03.58 6:06.50 7:11.46 8:15.87

9:17.68 10:21.16 11:24.34 12:32.24 13:32.43 14:37.57 15:42.72 16:47.01

17:51.95 18:56.52 20:01.18 21:06.09 22:10.57 23:15.18 24:19.69 25:24.38

26:29.13 27:33.53 28:38.71 29:42.65 30:49.78 31:52.77

Event 5 Male 30-34 1500 SC Meter Freestyle

30-34 Manito: 19:03.73 # 4/1/91 J. Sandor, UNATT

1 Hildebrand, Kris 31 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 20:00.00 18:35.49 #

31.57 1:06.42 1:42.17 2:18.01 2:53.97 3:29.72 4:05.30 4:41.74

5:18.51 5:55.40 6:32.40 7:10.09 7:47.60 8:25.34 9:02.93 9:40.32

10:17.97 10:55.55 11:33.59 12:12.33 12:51.16 13:29.96 14:08.67 14:47.28

15:25.75 16:04.52 16:43.27 17:22.31 18:01.55 18:35.49

2 Morier, Jeff 33 Unattached 19:28.00 19:33.31

33.84 1:10.00 1:46.46 2:23.63 3:01.02 3:38.79 4:16.72 4:55.16

5:34.18 6:13.07 6:52.45 7:31.50 8:10.86 8:50.33 9:30.02 10:09.84

10:49.55 11:29.25 12:09.29 12:49.42 13:29.67 14:10.35 14:51.22 15:32.10

16:13.02 16:53.19 17:33.86 18:14.16 18:54.69 19:33.31

(Event 5 Male 30-34 1500 SC Meter Freestyle)

3 Peacock, Patrick 30 Unattached 19:58.00 20:16.81

35.91 1:13.31 1:51.72 2:31.07 3:10.87 3:51.14 4:31.90 5:13.09

5:54.20 6:35.57 7:16.60 7:57.94 8:38.95 9:20.30 10:01.47 10:42.23

11:23.55 12:04.64 12:45.55 13:26.94 14:07.54 14:48.97 15:30.16 16:11.14

16:52.21 17:33.40 18:14.92 18:56.32 19:36.97 20:16.81

Event 5 Male 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle

40-44 Manito: 19:37.93 # 4/11/99 B. Leier, MMAC

1 Hodson, John 44 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 23:30.00 21:33.33

36.89 1:17.05 2:00.97 2:41.61 3:22.21 4:09.17 4:49.57 5:29.28

6:12.12 6:54.42 7:36.97 8:21.97 9:03.30 9:46.26 10:29.70 11:17.98

11:56.52 12:41.79 13:24.47 14:08.41 14:53.02 15:37.42 16:21.78 17:06.99

17:50.33 18:38.57 19:21.75 20:06.71 20:48.81 21:33.33

2 Whalen, Michael 43 Assiniboine Masters 27:50.00 25:19.69

41.61 1:27.44 2:16.03 3:05.66 3:55.80 4:45.68 5:36.33 6:27.38

7:17.67 8:09.16 8:59.57 9:50.79 10:42.16 11:33.24 12:24.76 13:16.84

14:07.86 14:59.70 15:51.17 16:43.15 17:36.33 18:28.26 19:19.76 20:11.11

21:01.97 21:54.30 22:47.06 23:39.60 24:30.77 25:19.69

Event 5 Male 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle

45-49 Manito: 23:29.29 # 4/27/02 B. VanDenBosch, MMAC

1 Leier, Brian 45 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 19:45.00 19:06.13 #

33.54 1:09.61 1:46.32 2:23.62 3:01.31 3:39.11 4:16.87 4:55.15

5:33.56 6:11.46 6:49.43 7:27.58 8:06.16 8:44.43 9:23.06 10:01.33

10:40.26 11:19.33 11:58.26 12:37.59 13:16.89 13:55.30 14:34.13 15:13.00

15:52.46 16:31.11 17:09.87 17:49.27 18:29.43 19:06.13

2 VanDenBosch, Ben 46 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 23:45.00 23:16.31

41.00 1:24.48 2:09.40 2:53.77 3:38.00 4:22.56 5:07.78 5:53.70

6:39.45 7:25.77 8:11.86 8:57.97 9:44.56 10:31.13 11:17.86 12:04.58

12:51.58 13:38.97 14:26.33 15:13.57 16:01.40 16:49.37 17:37.34 18:24.99

19:13.54 20:01.71 20:49.13 21:37.82 22:27.08 23:16.31

Event 5 Male 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle

55-59 Manito: 23:42.34 # 5/5/01 D. Kerr, MMAC

1 Groff, Bob 57 Mid Can Masters 27:00.00 26:25.37

45.66 1:36.66 2:28.94 3:21.91 4:14.68 5:08.09 6:01.47 6:54.64

7:47.94 8:40.86 9:34.33 10:26.52 11:19.89 12:14.23 13:07.85 14:01.21

14:54.67 15:48.05 16:41.44 17:35.31 18:27.73 19:20.53 20:13.59 21:05.73

22:00.73 22:54.15 23:47.04 24:39.93 25:34.13 26:25.37

2 Munroe, James 59 Unattached 28:00.00 29:44.84

47.51 1:45.60 2:41.05 3:39.03 4:37.35 5:37.61 6:37.84 7:37.27

8:36.14 9:35.95 10:34.73 11:34.33 12:33.92 13:33.00 14:32.78 15:32.52

16:31.44 17:32.56 18:32.38 19:32.30 20:32.73 21:34.30 22:33.48 23:33.72

24:38.25 25:39.29 26:39.89 27:43.03 28:43.43 29:44.84

Event 6 Female 18 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke

1 Horel, Chantelle 15 MB Cerebral Palsy Sport Assoc. 2:54.00 1:08.92

2 Hildebrand, Meghan 11 MB Cerebral Palsy Sport Assoc. 3:25.00 2:28.77

 

Event 6 Female 19-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke

19-24 Manito: 36.40 # 3/1/84 T. Hill, WM

1 Ozirny, Danielle 22 Regina Muskys Swim Club 34.45 34.99

2 Dedman, Kelly 22 Regina Muskys Swim Club 38.26 39.43

 

Event 6 Female 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke

25-29 Manito: 35.64 # 3/20/93 R. Horne, MMAC

1 Pinanski, Jennifer 26 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 46.79 45.87

2 Palmer, Kimberly 28 MB Cerebral Palsy Sport Assoc. 1:36.63 1:37.59

 

Event 6 Female 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke

30-34 Manito: 34.15 # 11/23/02 A. Cousineau, MIDCN

1 Cousineau, Anne 34 Mid Can Masters 34.01 33.76 #

2 Ralcewicz, Karen 32 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 47.00 45.69

 

Event 6 Female 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke

35-39 Manito: 37.16 # 4/27/02 C. Goldhawk, MMAC

1 Owen, Jane 36 Dakota Masters 42.44 41.45

 

Event 6 Female 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke

50-54 Manito: 42.61 # 5/20/01 F. Palmer, MIDCN

1 Palmer, Francie 52 Mid Can Masters 44.00 44.36

2 Gossen, Sandra 50 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 54.00 52.37

3 Metge, Colleen 51 Mid Can Masters 1:05.00 58.86

 

Event 6 Female 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke

60-64 Manito: 46.26 # 5/1/83 C. Kerr, WM

1 Holland, Bobbie 62 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 51.61 50.81

 

Event 6 Male 18 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke

1 MacDonald, Cameron 11 MB Cerebral Palsy Sport Assoc. 2:50.00 2:00.59

2 Barrett, Tyler 13 MB Cerebral Palsy Sport Assoc. 3:50.00 7:42.56

 

Event 6 Male 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke

40-44 Manito: 30.86 # 5/15/00 P. Doig, UNATT

1 Doig, Peter 44 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 32.00 32.05

 

Event 6 Male 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke

45-49 Manito: 36.22 # 5/15/99 P. Boulding, MMAC

1 Ahreus-Townsend, Mark 45 Assiniboine Masters 41.00 39.66

2 Petley, Ron 48 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 40.87 41.82

3 Mainland, Al 49 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 48.50 50.46

 

Event 7 Female 19-24 200 SC Meter IM

19-24 Manito: 2:44.37 # 5/1/85 C. Antonsen, MIDCN

1 Fenton, Joleen 22 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 3:02.05 2:57.99

37.80 1:25.71 2:18.79 2:57.99

Event 7 Female 35-39 200 SC Meter IM

35-39 Manito: 2:47.41 # 5/5/01 R. Horne, MMAC

1 Horne, Ruth 38 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 2:48.00 2:46.13 #

35.42 1:19.89 2:08.32 2:46.13

Event 7 Female 50-54 200 SC Meter IM

50-54 Manito: 3:18.56 # 5/5/01 W. Dickens, MIDCN

1 Smith, Marta 50 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 3:25.00 3:17.95 #

45.12 1:36.50 2:32.98 3:17.95

Event 7 Female 55-59 200 SC Meter IM

55-59 Manito: 3:48.73 # 4/11/99 L. Howland, SD

1 Mymryk, Penny 56 Regina Muskys Swim Club 3:30.00 3:25.13

44.83 1:39.76 2:39.82 3:25.13

2 Howland, Laurie 59 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 4:00.00 4:05.41

56.33 2:04.01 3:14.43 4:05.41

Event 7 Male 40-44 200 SC Meter IM

40-44 Manito: 2:22.31 # 5/15/00 P. Doig, UNATT

1 Doig, Peter 44 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 2:28.00 2:30.32

33.35 1:13.98 1:56.02 2:30.32

2 Hodson, John 44 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 2:53.00 2:48.70

35.50 1:20.21 2:10.43 2:48.70

Event 8 Female 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Braun, Erin 18 Unattached 2:30.00 2:35.38

34.75 1:14.06 1:55.22 2:35.38

2 Briscoe, Amy 17 Unattached 2:30.00 2:36.15

35.33 1:14.66 1:55.98 2:36.15

3 Wilson, Jenna 17 Unattached NT 2:47.80

37.52 1:20.20 2:04.15 2:47.80

Event 8 Female 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle

25-29 Manito: 2:11.02 # 12/1/89 L. Marshall, MIDCN

1 Yuska, Natasha 26 Mid Can Masters 2:50.90 2:48.64

38.80 1:20.91 2:04.24 2:48.64

2 Palmer, Kimberly 28 MB Cerebral Palsy Sport Assoc. 5:33.14 5:39.97

1:17.67 2:43.99 4:08.97 5:39.97

Event 8 Female 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle

30-34 Manito: 2:35.40 # 3/1/84 B. McLean, WM

1 Cousineau, Anne 34 Mid Can Masters 2:35.04 2:29.82 #

35.55 1:13.83 1:51.94 2:29.82

Event 8 Female 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle

45-49 Manito: 2:48.02 # 11/28/98 W. Dickens, MIDCN

1 Markham, Linda 48 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 3:00.00 3:00.29

41.59 1:27.42 2:14.05 3:00.29

Event 8 Female 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle

50-54 Manito: 2:50.26 # 5/20/01 W. Dickens, MIDCN

1 Dickens, Wenda 53 Mid Can Masters 3:00.00 2:53.81

40.78 1:25.45 2:10.90 2:53.81

2 Robertson, Rosey 50 Kenora Swim Sharks Masters 3:00.00 2:54.89

40.22 1:25.74 2:11.99 2:54.89

Event 8 Female 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle

55-59 Manito: 3:06.34 # 5/5/01 L. Clark, AM

1 Clark, Lesley 57 Assiniboine Masters 3:20.00 3:11.27

42.26 1:29.89 2:20.96 3:11.27

2 Marcine, Lana 55 Kenora Swim Sharks Masters 3:58.00 4:05.08

53.01 1:57.12 3:00.97 4:05.08

Event 8 Female 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle

60-64 Manito: 3:14.48 # 11/24/01 N. Ross, MMAC

1 Kennedy, Vicki 63 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 4:50.00 4:28.89

59.95 2:07.41 3:19.30 4:28.89

Event 8 Male 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Markham, Josh 17 Unattached 2:20.00 2:22.09

30.49 1:05.86 1:43.63 2:22.09

Event 8 Male 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle

30-34 Manito: 2:10.64 # 5/15/99 E. Morrissette, MMAC

1 Hildebrand, Kris 31 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 2:13.00 2:10.55 #

30.36 1:04.01 1:37.78 2:10.55

Event 8 Male 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle

40-44 Manito: 2:08.76 # 6/29/97 G. Anderson, MMAC

1 Stothers, Steven 42 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 2:10.00 2:11.22

30.53 1:04.38 1:38.83 2:11.22

Event 8 Male 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle

45-49 Manito: 2:18.33 # 3/9/03 B. Leier, MMAC

1 VanDenBosch, Ben 46 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 2:42.00 2:53.35

40.37 1:22.84 2:07.68 2:53.35

Event 9 Female 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly

19-24 Manito: 33.66 # 4/1/91 K. Manton, AM

1 Ozirny, Danielle 22 Regina Muskys Swim Club 35.54 35.03

2 Dedman, Kelly 22 Regina Muskys Swim Club 38.56 40.50

 

Event 9 Female 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly

25-29 Manito: 31.01 # 4/24/93 R. Horne, MMAC

1 Yuska, Natasha 26 Mid Can Masters 35.20 42.00

2 Pinanski, Jennifer 26 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 48.85 46.02

 

Event 9 Female 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly

30-34 Manito: 31.31 # 3/18/00 R. Horne, MMAC

1 Ralcewicz, Karen 32 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 47.69 48.26

 

Event 9 Female 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly

35-39 Manito: 30.57 # 5/20/01 R. Horne, MMAC

1 Horne, Ruth 38 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 30.50 32.11

2 Owen, Jane 36 Dakota Masters 40.94 41.89

 

Event 9 Female 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly

45-49 Manito: 37.34 # 3/9/03 S. Leier, MMAC

1 Leier, Susan 45 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 39.00 37.27 #

 

Event 9 Female 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly

50-54 Manito: 41.69 # 4/27/02 W. Dickens, MIDCN

1 Murrell, Rochelle 50 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 45.00 53.14

 

Event 9 Female 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly

55-59 Manito: 49.01 # 3/20/99 L. Howland, SD

1 Howland, Laurie 59 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 50.00 50.15

 

Event 9 Male 18 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1 MacDonald, Cameron 11 MB Cerebral Palsy Sport Assoc. 3:05.00 4:14.24

 

Event 9 Male 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly

30-34 Manito: 27.83 # 4/15/94 S. Stothers, MMAC

1 Braekevett, Eric 31 Mid Can Masters 31.00 30.33

 

Event 9 Male 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly

40-44 Manito: 27.87 # 5/20/01 S. Stothers, MMAC

1 Whalen, Michael 43 Assiniboine Masters 37.00 32.79

2 Robinson, Doug 43 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 38.00 34.27

3 Hodson, John 44 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 36.00 34.73

 

Event 9 Male 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly

45-49 Manito: 31.88 # 4/27/02 G. Davis, MMAC

1 Leier, Brian 45 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 30.50 31.40 #

2 Petley, Ron 48 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 35.48 36.04

 

Event 9 Male 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly

50-54 Manito: 33.34 # 5/5/01 P. Boulding, SD

1 Miyakawa, Yasuhiro 52 Assiniboine Masters 34.00 34.97

 

Event 10 Female 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

1 Horel, Chantelle 15 MB Cerebral Palsy Sport Assoc. 2:50.00 2:55.36

1:23.80 2:55.36

Event 10 Female 19-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

19-24 Manito: 1:26.90 # 3/4/84 A. McGarry, MIDCN

1 Fenton, Joleen 22 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:32.94 1:35.05

45.21 1:35.05

Event 10 Female 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

25-29 Manito: 1:19.67 # 4/5/02 T. Pendergast, MMAC

1 Palmer, Kimberly 28 MB Cerebral Palsy Sport Assoc. 3:02.85 2:53.35

1:23.05 2:53.35

Event 10 Female 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

45-49 Manito: 1:39.89 # 2/15/03 S. Leier, MMAC

1 Leier, Susan 45 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:39.00 1:44.04

50.68 1:44.04

Event 10 Female 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

50-54 Manito: 1:41.10 # 2/15/03 M. Smith, MMAC

1 Robertson, Rosey 50 Kenora Swim Sharks Masters 1:40.00 1:38.77

47.46 1:38.77

2 Smith, Marta 50 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:41.00 1:40.78 #

49.72 1:40.78

3 Donahue, Maria 50 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 1:47.00 1:44.72

49.20 1:44.72

Event 10 Female 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

60-64 Manito: 2:00.35 # 4/27/02 B. Holland, WM

1 Holland, Bobbie 62 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 2:02.15 2:01.97

55.62 2:01.97

2 Kennedy, Vicki 63 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 2:20.00 2:24.56

1:07.99 2:24.56

Event 10 Male 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

40-44 Manito: 1:11.81 # 5/15/00 P. Doig, UNATT

1 Doig, Peter 44 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:15.00 1:16.64

37.35 1:16.64

Event 10 Male 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

45-49 Manito: 1:17.59 # 5/15/99 P. Boulding, MMAC

1 VanDenBosch, Ben 46 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:35.00 1:32.09

43.57 1:32.09

--- Ahreus-Townsend, Mark 45 Assiniboine Masters 1:35.00 DQ

44.22 DQ

Event 10 Male 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

50-54 Manito: 1:16.35 # 3/1/01 P. Boulding, SD

1 Murrell, Bob 52 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:50.32 1:46.88

49.84 1:46.88

Event 11 Female 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

120-159 Mani: 2:02.57 # MMAC

1 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Cl A 2:15.00 2:42.14

1) Horne, Ruth 38 2) Boulding, Sally 50 3) Leier, Susan 45 4) Pinanski, Jennifer 26

46.81 1:30.54 2:03.90 2:42.14

Event 11 Female 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

160-199 Mani: 2:52.13 # MMAC

S. Stafford, G. Gilley, S. Boulding, V. Tate

1 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Cl B 2:15.00 2:50.93 #

1) Fenton, Joleen 22 2) Markham, Linda 48 3) Smith, Marta 50 4) Murrell, Rochelle 50

46.32 1:31.87 2:08.43 2:50.93

2 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club B 3:13.00 3:14.19

1) Gossen, Sandra 50 2) Holland, Bobbie 62 3) Ralcewicz, Karen 32 4) Donahue, Maria 50

56.16 1:47.99 2:35.83 3:14.19

Event 12 Male 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

160-199 Mani: 1:58.93 # MMAC

S. Stothers, J. McManus, P. Doig, E. Morrissette

1 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Cl A 2:12.00 2:13.07

1) Hildebrand, Kris 31 2) Davis, Glenn 46 3) Leier, Brian 45 4) Robinson, Doug 43

37.69 1:12.29 1:43.39 2:13.07

2 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Cl B 2:12.00 2:13.53

1) Stothers, Steven 42 2) Hodson, John 44 3) Doig, Peter 44 4) VanDenBosch, Ben 46

33.94 1:14.16 1:42.55 2:13.53

3 Assiniboine Masters B 2:35.00 2:29.74

1) Hahlweg, Ron 42 2) Miyakawa, Yasuhiro 52 3) Ahreus-Townsend, Mark 45 4) Whalen, Michael 43

40.13 1:19.90 1:59.31 2:29.74

Event 13 Female 19-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle

19-24 Manito: 5:14.32 # 5/1/85 C. Antonsen, MIDCN

1 Fenton, Joleen 22 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 5:29.08 5:38.42

38.64 1:19.95 2:02.82 2:45.81 3:29.24 4:13.17 4:56.61 5:38.42

Event 13 Female 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle

25-29 Manito: 4:37.49 # 12/1/89 L. Marshall, MIDCN

1 Palmer, Kimberly 28 MB Cerebral Palsy Sport Assoc. 11:57.43 11:35.93

1:14.64 2:37.19 4:04.73 5:33.10 7:06.57 8:38.32 10:09.59 11:35.93

Event 13 Female 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle

35-39 Manito: 5:37.34 # 5/1/90 S. Stafford, MMAC

1 Owen, Jane 36 Dakota Masters 6:17.54 6:06.08

41.39 1:26.64 2:12.78 2:59.23 3:46.62 4:34.22 5:22.23 6:06.08

Event 13 Female 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle

45-49 Manito: 5:59.56 # 5/1/91 L. Clark, AM

1 Markham, Linda 48 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 6:05.01 5:59.26 #

40.26 1:24.07 2:09.70 2:56.36 3:42.66 4:28.57 5:14.72 5:59.26

Event 13 Female 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle

50-54 Manito: 6:10.14 # 2/15/03 S. Boulding, MMAC

1 Boulding, Sally 50 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 6:30.00 6:06.78 #

42.46 1:28.81 2:15.44 3:02.41 3:49.15 4:35.43 5:21.64 6:06.78

2 Dickens, Wenda 53 Mid Can Masters 6:25.00 6:11.34

40.39 1:25.86 2:12.42 3:00.37 3:47.38 4:35.32 5:23.67 6:11.34

3 Palmer, Francie 52 Mid Can Masters 6:45.00 6:43.32

42.92 1:31.28 2:22.34 3:14.01 4:06.39 4:58.70 5:52.05 6:43.32

Event 13 Female 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle

55-59 Manito: 6:29.71 # 5/5/01 L. Clark, AM

1 Mymryk, Penny 56 Regina Muskys Swim Club 6:30.00 6:13.37

42.45 1:29.40 2:16.79 3:05.34 3:53.47 4:40.80 5:27.96 6:13.37

2 Clark, Lesley 57 Assiniboine Masters 7:00.00 6:46.00

43.86 1:33.32 2:25.06 3:17.32 4:10.25 5:03.05 5:55.38 6:46.00

3 Marcine, Lana 55 Kenora Swim Sharks Masters 8:10.00 8:20.56

53.32 1:56.61 2:59.71 4:05.07 5:10.71 6:16.41 7:20.72 8:20.56

Event 13 Female 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle

60-64 Manito: 7:11.90 # 5/1/85 C. Kerr, WM

1 Kennedy, Vicki 63 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 9:32.00 9:43.04

1:02.34 2:14.19 3:27.70 4:43.96 6:00.40 7:16.49 8:31.97 9:43.04

Event 13 Male 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle

30-34 Manito: 4:42.19 # 2/15/03 K. Hildebrand, MMAC

1 Hildebrand, Kris 31 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 4:50.00 4:31.68 #

30.86 1:04.97 1:39.78 2:14.65 2:48.72 3:22.82 3:58.00 4:31.68

Event 13 Male 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle

40-44 Manito: 4:48.46 # 5/2/97 G. Anderson , MMAC

1 Stothers, Steven 42 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 4:50.00 4:49.81

32.72 1:09.04 1:45.65 2:22.12 2:59.44 3:37.04 4:14.96 4:49.81

Event 13 Male 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle

45-49 Manito: 4:59.94 # 2/15/03 B. Leier, MMAC

1 Leier, Brian 45 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 4:59.00 4:42.57 #

32.95 1:08.64 1:44.74 2:20.87 2:56.19 3:31.70 4:06.85 4:42.57

2 VanDenBosch, Ben 46 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 5:50.00 5:51.24

39.54 1:21.68 2:05.54 2:50.35 3:35.35 4:20.48 5:06.07 5:51.24

Event 13 Male 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle

50-54 Manito: 5:20.03 # 4/5/02 P. Boulding, MMAC

1 Andrews, Bob 50 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 7:00.00 6:51.47

46.30 1:35.94 2:25.47 3:16.38 4:16.31 5:07.58 6:01.22 6:51.47

Event 13 Male 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle

55-59 Manito: 5:55.58 # 5/5/01 D. Kerr, WM

1 Groff, Bob 57 Mid Can Masters 6:40.00 6:48.69

45.19 1:37.62 2:30.46 3:21.78 4:13.90 5:07.23 5:58.52 6:48.69

Event 14 Female 19-24 100 SC Meter IM

19-24 Manito: 1:18.23 # 5/1/90 A. Buchanan, MIDCN

1 Dedman, Kelly 22 Regina Muskys Swim Club 1:27.67 1:26.42

40.32 1:26.42

Event 14 Female 25-29 100 SC Meter IM

25-29 Manito: 1:11.37 # 3/16/96 B. Alexander, WM

1 Pinanski, Jennifer 26 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:35.31 1:37.20

46.40 1:37.20

Event 14 Female 45-49 100 SC Meter IM

45-49 Manito: 1:26.44 # 3/25/95 W. Dickens, MIDCN

1 Leier, Susan 45 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:29.00 1:32.18

44.94 1:32.18

Event 14 Female 50-54 100 SC Meter IM

50-54 Manito: 1:29.50 # 5/20/01 W. Dickens, MIDCN

1 Smith, Marta 50 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:34.00 1:32.78

44.01 1:32.78

2 Murrell, Rochelle 50 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:51.97 1:48.35

52.04 1:48.35

Event 14 Male 30-34 100 SC Meter IM

30-34 Manito: 1:06.56 # 3/19/94 R. Blanchard, UNATT

1 Braekevett, Eric 31 Mid Can Masters 1:15.00 1:11.31

33.26 1:11.31

Event 14 Male 40-44 100 SC Meter IM

40-44 Manito: 1:04.47 # 5/20/01 P. Doig, UNATT

1 Robinson, Doug 43 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:22.00 1:24.76

39.96 1:24.76

Event 15 Female 19-24 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

19-24 Manito: 3:08.90 # 3/1/86 A. McGarry, MIDCN

1 Fenton, Joleen 22 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 3:11.06 3:22.72

46.52 1:37.40 2:29.83 3:22.72

Event 15 Female 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

25-29 Manito: 3:08.58 # 5/1/91 A. McGarry, MIDCN

1 Palmer, Kimberly 28 MB Cerebral Palsy Sport Assoc. 6:23.00 6:13.13

1:26.53 3:00.99 4:37.40 6:13.13

Event 15 Female 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

50-54 Manito: 3:48.39 # 4/3/98 L. Clark, AM

1 Robertson, Rosey 50 Kenora Swim Sharks Masters 3:52.00 3:40.14

49.68 1:46.13 2:44.12 3:40.14

Event 15 Female 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

55-59 Manito: 4:26.21 # 4/15/94 M. Willoughby, MMAC

1 Mymryk, Penny 56 Regina Muskys Swim Club 4:00.00 3:47.10

53.46 1:51.91 2:50.05 3:47.10

Event 15 Female 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

60-64 Manito: 4:48.73 # 5/5/01 V. Kennedy, SD

1 Kennedy, Vicki 63 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 5:10.00 4:59.36

1:06.85 2:22.56 3:41.31 4:59.36

Event 15 Female 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

70-74 Manito: 4:32.41 # 11/1/91 C. Kerr, WM

1 MacDougall, Helen 73 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 6:00.00 5:57.51

1:23.24 2:57.12 4:28.78 5:57.51

Event 15 Male 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

45-49 Manito: 2:53.03 # 5/15/99 P. Boulding, MMAC

1 VanDenBosch, Ben 46 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 3:25.00 3:15.27

45.31 1:34.99 2:25.08 3:15.27

Event 15 Male 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

50-54 Manito: 2:49.68 # 4/5/02 P. Boulding, MMAC

1 Cuthbertson, Doug 52 U of SK Masters Swim Club 3:17.00 3:10.93

42.34 1:31.05 2:22.00 3:10.93

2 Murrell, Bob 52 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 4:00.00 3:55.21

51.15 1:51.16 2:54.62 3:55.21

Event 16 Female 18 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Wernham, Carolyn 17 Unattached 31.00 31.83

2 Wilson, Jenna 17 Unattached 33.00 33.63

3 Horel, Chantelle 15 MB Cerebral Palsy Sport Assoc. 1:10.00 1:01.20

4 Robertson, Katie 12 MB Cerebral Palsy Sport Assoc. 1:25.00 2:47.76

 

Event 16 Female 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle

19-24 Manito: 30.10 # 12/1/82 D. Gourlay, SJAK

1 Ozirny, Danielle 22 Regina Muskys Swim Club 29.99 30.36

2 Dedman, Kelly 22 Regina Muskys Swim Club 32.28 33.08

 

Event 16 Female 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle

25-29 Manito: 28.13 # 4/5/02 T. Pendergast, MMAC

1 Yuska, Natasha 26 Mid Can Masters 33.10 32.84

2 Pinanski, Jennifer 26 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 40.43 38.38

 

Event 16 Female 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle

35-39 Manito: 29.04 # 5/20/01 R. Horne, MMAC

1 Owen, Jane 36 Dakota Masters 36.04 36.60

 

Event 16 Female 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle

45-49 Manito: 32.97 # 3/25/95 W. Dickens, MIDCN

1 Markham, Linda 48 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 38.00 36.41

2 Leier, Susan 45 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 35.00 37.13

 

Event 16 Female 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle

50-54 Manito: 32.78 # 4/27/02 F. Palmer, MIDCN

1 Dickens, Wenda 53 Mid Can Masters 35.00 34.67

2 Robertson, Rosey 50 Kenora Swim Sharks Masters 36.00 35.49

3 Smith, Marta 50 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 37.00 36.29

4 Murrell, Rochelle 50 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 43.21 42.27

5 Metge, Colleen 51 Mid Can Masters 50.50 47.96

 

Event 16 Female 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle

55-59 Manito: 37.34 # 11/25/95 N. Ross, WM

1 Clark, Lesley 57 Assiniboine Masters 39.00 38.98

 

Event 16 Female 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle

60-64 Manito: 35.98 # 5/1/85 C. Kerr, WM

1 Kennedy, Vicki 63 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 58.00 58.67

 

Event 16 Male 18 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Markham, Josh 17 Unattached 28.00 29.15

2 Barrett, Tyler 13 MB Cerebral Palsy Sport Assoc. 2:55.00 3:37.37

3 MacDonald, Cameron 11 MB Cerebral Palsy Sport Assoc. 3:26.00 5:23.36

 

Event 16 Male 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle

30-34 Manito: 25.45 # 11/24/01 D. Guthrie, MMAC

1 Hildebrand, Kris 31 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 28.00 26.67

2 Braekevett, Eric 31 Mid Can Masters 28.00 27.31

 

Event 16 Male 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle

40-44 Manito: 25.94 # 4/27/02 S. Stothers, MMAC

1 Stothers, Steven 42 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club NT 26.44

2 Robinson, Doug 43 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 30.28 31.25

 

Event 16 Male 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle

45-49 Manito: 28.06 # 2/15/03 B. Leier, MMAC

1 Leier, Brian 45 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 27.50 26.96 #

2 Mensink, George 47 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 28.00 30.40

3 Mainland, Al 49 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 37.67 37.12

 

Event 16 Male 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle

50-54 Manito: 28.27 # 3/1/01 P. Boulding, SD

1 Andrews, Bob 50 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 35.00 37.28

 

Event 16 Male 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle

55-59 Manito: 29.75 # 5/1/85 J. Bell, SJS

--- Kerr, David 57 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 31.00 DQ

 

Event 17 Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

120-159 Mani: 2:15.03 # MMAC

G. Anderson, S. Jones, B. Watson, S. Stafford

1 Mid Can Masters B 2:45.00 2:23.75

1) Cousineau, Anne 34 2) Groff, Bob 57 3) Braekevett, Eric 31 4) Yuska, Natasha 26

33.73 1:20.42 1:51.32 2:23.75

2 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Cl B 2:15.00 2:28.21

1) Hildebrand, Kris 31 2) Fenton, Joleen 22 3) Robinson, Doug 43 4) Boulding, Sally 50

31.04 1:14.30 1:50.67 2:28.21

Event 17 Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

160-199 Mani: 2:16.96 # MMAC

N. McIsaac, P. Boulding, S. Leier, G. Willoughby

1 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Cl A 2:15.00 2:26.47

1) Markham, Linda 48 2) Leier, Susan 45 3) Stothers, Steven 42 4) Leier, Brian 45

43.19 1:28.59 1:59.56 2:26.47

(Event 17 Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay)

2 Assiniboine Masters C 2:50.00 2:51.38

1) Hahlweg, Ron 42 2) Clark, Lesley 57 3) Miyakawa, Yasuhiro 52 4) Yates, Heather 41

39.14 1:30.67 2:06.24 2:51.38

Event 18 Female 55-59 400 SC Meter IM

1 Howland, Laurie 59 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 8:30.00 8:43.51#

1:00.58 2:10.24 3:24.27 4:34.64 5:44.10 6:55.82 7:50.98 8:43.51

Event 18 Male 45-49 400 SC Meter IM

45-49 Manito: 5:46.82 # 4/27/02 G. Davis, MMAC

1 VanDenBosch, Ben 46 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 6:30.00 6:34.07

45.56 1:37.07 2:29.73 3:19.80 4:12.39 5:04.67 5:49.76 6:34.07

Event 19 Female 18 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

1 Horel, Chantelle 15 MB Cerebral Palsy Sport Assoc. 1:25.00 1:21.64

 

Event 19 Female 19-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

19-24 Manito: 40.01 # 5/1/85 L. Christiansen, MANTA

1 Ozirny, Danielle 22 Regina Muskys Swim Club 43.87 43.72

 

Event 19 Female 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

35-39 Manito: 40.27 # 5/1/88 W. Zaplacinsky, MMAC

1 Owen, Jane 36 Dakota Masters 46.99 48.73

 

Event 19 Female 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

45-49 Manito: 42.24 # 3/9/03 S. Leier, MMAC

1 Leier, Susan 45 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 43.00 43.75

 

Event 19 Female 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

50-54 Manito: 47.22 # 3/9/03 M. Donahue, WM

1 Robertson, Rosey 50 Kenora Swim Sharks Masters 46.00 45.11

2 Smith, Marta 50 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 47.50 47.26

3 Murrell, Rochelle 50 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 52.50 51.01

 

Event 19 Female 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

55-59 Manito: 50.97 # 5/5/01 L. Clark, AM

1 Clark, Lesley 57 Assiniboine Masters 54.00 52.42

 

Event 19 Female 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

60-64 Manito: 53.16 # 5/1/83 C. Kerr, WM

1 Holland, Bobbie 62 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 51.61 54.76

2 Kennedy, Vicki 63 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 1:08.00 1:06.09

 

Event 19 Male 18 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

1 MacDonald, Cameron 11 MB Cerebral Palsy Sport Assoc. 3:30.00 3:24.89

 

Event 19 Male 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

45-49 Manito: 34.48 # 5/15/99 P. Boulding, MMAC

1 Mainland, Al 49 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 48.81 47.43

2 Mensink, George 47 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 35.00 1:13.16

 

Event 19 Male 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

50-54 Manito: 34.10 # 5/5/01 P. Boulding, SD

1 Boulding, Paul 52 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 37.40 36.53

2 Cuthbertson, Doug 52 U of SK Masters Swim Club 39.00 37.45

(Event 19 Male 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke)

3 Miyakawa, Yasuhiro 52 Assiniboine Masters 38.00 42.01

 

Event 19 Male 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

55-59 Manito: 39.58 # 3/1/91 B. Turnbull, WM

1 Kerr, David 57 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 41.00 41.32

 

Event 20 Female 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke

--- Horel, Chantelle 15 MB Cerebral Palsy Sport Assoc. 2:40.00 DQ

1:20.09 DQ

Event 20 Female 19-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke

19-24 Manito: 1:18.33 # 4/11/99 J. Stuart, MMAC

1 Ozirny, Danielle 22 Regina Muskys Swim Club 1:15.37 1:18.01

37.21 1:18.01

2 Dedman, Kelly 22 Regina Muskys Swim Club 1:22.17 1:27.28

42.08 1:27.28

Event 20 Female 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke

25-29 Manito: 1:16.10 # 5/1/85 J. Stothers, MIDCN

1 Pinanski, Jennifer 26 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:30.00 1:38.09

46.96 1:38.09

2 Palmer, Kimberly 28 MB Cerebral Palsy Sport Assoc. 3:30.00 3:19.92

1:36.77 3:19.92

Event 20 Female 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke

30-34 Manito: 1:13.89 # 11/23/02 A. Cousineau, MIDCN

1 Cousineau, Anne 34 Mid Can Masters 1:12.80 1:12.55 #

35.68 1:12.55

Event 20 Female 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke

35-39 Manito: 1:24.26 # 4/15/94 J. Pogson, WM

1 Owen, Jane 36 Dakota Masters 1:32.27 1:34.82

46.63 1:34.82

Event 20 Female 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke

50-54 Manito: 1:31.80 # 5/20/01 F. Palmer, MIDCN

1 Palmer, Francie 52 Mid Can Masters 1:36.00 1:34.90

46.09 1:34.90

Event 20 Female 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke

55-59 Manito: 1:42.34 # 1/28/95 N. Ross, WM

1 Mymryk, Penny 56 Regina Muskys Swim Club 1:42.00 1:39.53

49.21 1:39.53

Event 20 Female 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke

70-74 Manito: 1:49.73 # 5/1/92 C. Kerr, WM

1 MacDougall, Helen 73 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 2:38.00 2:38.24

1:16.21 2:38.24

Event 20 Male 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke

1 MacDonald, Cameron 11 MB Cerebral Palsy Sport Assoc. 4:00.00 4:28.05

2:12.10 4:28.05

Event 20 Male 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke

55-59 Manito: 1:29.90 # 4/11/99 D. Kerr, WM

1 Groff, Bob 57 Mid Can Masters 1:40.00 1:40.51

48.56 1:40.51

Event 21 Female 18 & Under 800 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Young, Janna 17 Unattached 11:10.00 11:05.58

36.23 1:15.67 1:56.90 2:39.00 3:20.91 4:03.83 4:46.32 5:28.91

6:11.57 6:54.25 7:37.21 8:20.37 9:02.04 9:44.63 10:26.69 11:05.58

2 Briscoe, Amy 17 Unattached 10:59.00 11:15.04

36.59 1:16.53 1:57.67 2:39.56 3:22.13 4:04.78 4:47.71 5:30.53

6:13.88 6:56.82 7:40.37 8:23.64 9:07.54 9:50.76 10:33.58 11:15.04

3 Braun, Erin 18 Unattached 10:59.00 11:17.32

34.77 1:15.56 1:57.77 2:40.63 3:23.39 4:06.37 4:49.62 5:33.56

6:17.01 7:00.63 7:44.70 8:29.11 9:11.70 9:53.50 10:36.18 11:17.32

4 Young, Kaitlin 17 Unattached 11:15.00 11:22.75

37.52 1:19.09 2:01.97 2:45.50 3:29.15 4:13.06 4:57.09 5:41.07

6:24.64 7:08.41 7:51.95 8:34.59 9:17.75 10:00.25 10:42.40 11:22.75

5 Wernham, Carolyn 17 Unattached 11:25.00 11:31.55

38.37 1:20.72 2:03.77 2:47.49 3:31.09 4:14.61 4:58.32 5:42.58

6:26.53 7:10.40 7:54.45 8:37.92 9:21.70 10:05.62 10:49.53 11:31.55

6 Young, Madison 17 Unattached 11:15.00 11:32.08

36.97 1:18.87 2:01.99 2:45.42 3:29.68 4:13.75 4:57.87 5:42.31

6:27.12 7:12.07 7:56.57 8:41.09 9:24.64 10:08.35 10:51.35 11:32.08

7 Wilson, Jenna 17 Unattached 11:20.00 11:53.34

38.25 1:20.99 2:05.91 2:51.02 3:36.39 4:21.75 5:08.61 5:55.22

6:40.98 7:27.15 8:12.42 8:58.50 9:43.51 10:28.94 11:12.92 11:53.34

8 Samek, Teresa 17 Unattached NT 12:22.87

37.10 1:18.61 2:03.01 2:49.03 3:35.00 4:21.61 5:09.07 5:55.81

6:42.84 7:31.27 8:20.07 9:08.65 9:57.43 10:46.57 11:35.08 12:22.87

Event 21 Female 19-24 800 SC Meter Freestyle

19-24 Manito: 11:27.50 # 3/1/84 A. McGarry, MIDCN

1 Fenton, Joleen 22 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 11:00.68 11:43.26

38.88 1:20.75 2:02.89 2:46.47 3:31.21 4:15.60 5:00.17 5:46.46

6:31.54 7:16.13 8:00.90 8:46.20 9:31.41 10:16.60 11:00.67 11:43.26

Event 21 Female 25-29 800 SC Meter Freestyle

25-29 Manito: 11:19.48 # 4/1/90 F. Green, WM

1 Yuska, Natasha 26 Mid Can Masters 14:00.00 13:19.53

45.15 1:33.28 2:22.59 3:12.57 4:01.00 4:57.14 5:47.50 6:36.85

7:27.46 8:18.88 9:09.79 10:00.29 10:53.67 11:42.28 12:34.33 13:19.53

Event 21 Female 35-39 800 SC Meter Freestyle

35-39 Manito: 11:38.27 # 3/1/90 S. Stafford, MMAC

1 Stecheson, Erika 35 Unattached NT 12:44.14

43.78 1:29.63 2:16.73 3:04.61 3:52.94 4:40.96 5:29.22 6:18.12

7:06.87 7:55.48 8:44.33 9:33.09 10:21.54 11:09.69 11:57.72 12:44.14

Event 21 Female 45-49 800 SC Meter Freestyle

45-49 Manito: 12:24.19 # 4/3/98 S. Boulding, MMAC

1 Markham, Linda 48 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 12:30.00 12:17.62 #

1:25.50 2:14.89 2:33.85 2:59.65 3:49.25 4:32.41 5:19.38 6:06.34

6:55.07 7:40.21 8:28.75 9:15.25 10:03.45 10:46.71 11:34.20 12:17.62

Event 21 Female 50-54 800 SC Meter Freestyle

50-54 Manito: 13:06.43 # 4/3/98 L. Clark, AM

1 Boulding, Sally 50 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 13:30.00 13:02.27 #

43.28 1:30.46 2:18.89 3:08.29 3:57.85 4:48.02 5:38.12 6:28.19

7:17.92 8:07.35 8:56.82 9:46.54 10:36.07 11:26.07 12:15.05 13:02.27

Event 21 Female 55-59 800 SC Meter Freestyle

55-59 Manito: 14:25.01 # 4/11/99 L. Howland, SD

1 Marcine, Lana 55 Kenora Swim Sharks Masters 18:00.00 17:16.10

52.63 1:53.51 2:58.36 4:05.12 5:11.67 6:17.63 7:25.10 8:33.00

9:39.30 10:43.29 11:48.82 12:54.53 14:02.58 15:06.45 16:11.27 17:16.10

Event 21 Male 18 & Under 800 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Markham, Josh 17 Unattached 10:05.00 10:30.56

33.27 1:10.33 1:48.86 2:28.00 3:08.19 3:48.39 4:28.60 5:09.05

5:49.30 6:29.89 7:10.10 7:50.38 8:30.77 9:11.04 9:51.32 10:30.56

Event 21 Male 19-24 800 SC Meter Freestyle

19-24 Manito: 12:17.92 # 4/1/90 J. Enns, MIDCN

1 Marcoux, Jacques 19 Unattached 11:18.00 11:57.07

38.49 1:21.41 2:05.51 2:50.64 3:36.18 4:21.54 5:07.25 5:53.53

6:39.38 7:25.27 8:11.25 8:57.17 9:43.11 10:28.88 11:13.97 11:57.07

Event 21 Male 30-34 800 SC Meter Freestyle

30-34 Manito: 10:04.80 # 4/1/91 J. Sandor, UNATT

1 Hildebrand, Kris 31 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 10:00.00 9:37.08 #

31.64 1:06.73 1:41.90 2:17.30 2:53.30 3:29.26 4:05.50 4:42.05

5:18.95 5:55.83 6:32.84 7:10.18 7:47.48 8:25.12 9:02.22 9:37.08

Event 21 Male 45-49 800 SC Meter Freestyle

45-49 Manito: 10:58.66 # 5/15/00 J. McManus, MMAC

1 Leier, Brian 45 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 10:20.00 10:05.81 #

34.73 1:11.69 1:48.90 2:26.23 3:04.09 3:42.27 4:20.69 4:59.00

5:37.81 6:16.21 6:55.16 7:33.97 8:12.57 8:51.41 9:30.55 10:05.81

2 VanDenBosch, Ben 46 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 12:15.00 12:05.01

41.75 1:25.63 2:10.15 2:54.83 3:39.77 4:24.99 5:10.31 5:55.95

6:41.31 7:27.00 8:12.63 8:58.31 9:44.63 10:31.05 11:18.19 12:05.01

Event 21 Male 50-54 800 SC Meter Freestyle

50-54 Manito: 10:56.45 # 4/5/02 P. Boulding, MMAC

1 Andrews, Bob 50 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 15:00.00 13:51.68

47.59 1:38.54 2:30.41 3:22.41 4:13.99 5:06.08 5:59.31 6:51.45

7:43.69 8:35.57 9:28.23 10:21.59 11:14.91 12:08.46 13:02.21 13:51.68

Event 22 Female 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly

45-49 Manito: 1:36.95 # 2/15/03 S. Leier, MMAC

1 Leier, Susan 45 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:39.00 1:34.44 #

46.13 1:34.44

Event 22 Female 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly

50-54 Manito: 1:40.33 # 4/27/02 W. Dickens, MIDCN

1 Smith, Marta 50 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:45.00 1:36.26 #

45.59 1:36.26

Event 22 Female 55-59 100 SC Meter Butterfly

55-59 Manito: 2:03.83 # 4/3/98 N. Ross, MMAC

1 Howland, Laurie 59 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club 2:00.00 2:02.79 #

57.09 2:02.79

Event 22 Male 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly

40-44 Manito: 1:01.50 # 5/20/01 S. Stothers, MMAC

1 Stothers, Steven 42 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:02.00 1:04.78

30.33 1:04.78

Event 22 Male 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly

50-54 Manito: 1:18.61 # 4/27/02 P. Boulding, MMAC

1 Miyakawa, Yasuhiro 52 Assiniboine Masters 1:20.00 1:23.02

38.59 1:23.02

Event 23 Female 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

160-199 Mani: 2:24.43 # WM

F. Green, J. Goertzen, C. Kerr, B. Borsh

1 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Cl B 2:15.00 2:33.04

1) Boulding, Sally 50 2) Leier, Susan 45 3) Smith, Marta 50 4) Pinanski, Jennifer 26

39.96 1:18.39 1:55.04 2:33.04

2 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Cl A 2:15.00 2:34.15

2) Murrell, Rochelle 50 3) Fenton, Joleen 22

39.16 1:20.77 1:51.90 2:34.15

Event 24 Male 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

160-199 Mani: 1:48.09 # MMAC

S. Stothers, J. McManus, B. Leier, E. Morrissette

1 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Cl B 2:02.00 2:09.85

1) Boulding, Paul 52 2) VanDenBosch, Ben 46 3) Andrews, Bob 50 4) Stothers, Steven 42

30.23 1:05.14 1:42.12 2:09.85

2 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Cl A 2:02.00 2:11.36

1) Hildebrand, Kris 31 2) Murrell, Bob 52 3) Robinson, Doug 43 4) Leier, Brian 45

27.13 1:13.89 1:44.15 2:11.36

Event 24 Male 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

200-239 Mani: 2:21.67 # MIDCN

R. Clifton, F. Paraskevas, J. Spence, K. Macdonald

1 Winnipeg Masters Swim Club F 2:14.00 2:11.39 #

1) Kerr, David 57 2) Mainland, Al 49 3) Catchpole, Brent 53 4) Mensink, George 47

31.96 1:08.46 1:41.57 2:11.39