Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Pentathlon

Home Up

Event 1 Female 100 Ind. Medley
Time Final
Age Group 25 - 29 F

1. Pinarski, Jennifer 26 MMAC 1:35.31

Age Group 30 - 34 F
1. Cousineau, Anne 34 MIDCN 1:16.64
2. Lampi, Jill 30 MMAC 1:29.82
3. Ralcewicz, Karen 32 WM 1:39.94

Age Group 35 - 39 F
1. Horne, Ruth 38 MMAC 1:17.08
2. Barnet, Michelle 38 MMAC 1:31.65
3. Owen, Jane 36 DM 1:32.03

Age Group 40 - 44 F
1. Green, Gisele 41 MMAC 1:31.00

Age Group 45 - 49 F
1. Leier, Susan 45 MMAC 1:29.36
2. VanSteelandt, Bonn 47 MMAC 2:27.87

Age Group 50 - 54 F
1. Dickens, Wenda 53 MIDCN 1:30.98
2. Smith, Marta 50 MMAC 1:33.28
3. Palmer, Francie 52 MIDCN 1:35.24
4. Donahue, Maria 50 WM 1:41.46
5. Gossen, Sandra 50 WM 1:53.95

Age Group 70 - 74 F
1. MacDougall, Helen 73 WM 2:57.79

Event 2 Male 100 Ind. Medley
Time Final
Age Group 30 - 34 M
1. Brown, Scott 30 MMAC 1:16.91

Age Group 40 - 44 M
1. Stothers, Steven 42 MMAC 1:10.21
2. Robinson, Doug 43 MMAC 1:22.41

Age Group 45 - 49 M
1. Gilley, Neil 45 MMAC 1:21.81
2. VanDenBosch, Ben 46 MMAC 1:22.37
3. Petley, Ron 48 WM 1:24.76

Age Group 50 - 54 M
0. Wheeler, Len 52 MMAC 1:37.75DQ



Event 2 Male 100 Ind. Medley (Cont'd)
Time Final
Age Group 55 - 59 M
1. Kerr, David 57 WM 1:23.40

Age Group 60 - 64 M
1. Shaddy, Ronald 60 WM 2:20.85

Event 3 Female 25 Butterfly
Time Final
Age Group 30 - 34 F
1. Lampi, Jill 30 MMAC 0:19.26

Age Group 35 - 39 F
1. Barnet, Michelle 38 MMAC 0:18.13
2. Owen, Jane 36 DM 0:18.89

Age Group 45 - 49 F
1. VanSteelandt, Bonn 47 MMAC 0:31.68

Age Group 60 - 64 M
1. Shaddy, Ronald 60 WM 0:29.32

Age Group 70 - 74 F
1. MacDougall, Helen 73 WM 0:47.17

Event 5 Female 50 Butterfly
Time Final
Age Group 25 - 29 F
1. Pinarski, Jennifer 26 MMAC 0:48.85
0. Yuska, Natasha 26 MIDCN 0:41.55DQ

Age Group 30 - 34 F
1. Ralcewicz, Karen 32 WM 0:47.69

Age Group 35 - 39 F
1. Horne, Ruth 38 MMAC 0:33.68

Age Group 40 - 44 F
1. Green, Gisele 41 MMAC 0:43.30

Age Group 45 - 49 F
1. Leier, Susan 45 MMAC 0:37.34 MR

Age Group 50 - 54 F
1. Dickens, Wenda 53 MIDCN 0:41.69
2. Smith, Marta 50 MMAC 0:42.35
3. Palmer, Francie 52 MIDCN 0:46.09


Event 6 Male 50 Butterfly
Time Final
Age Group 40 - 44 M
1. Stothers, Steven 42 MMAC 0:28.89
2. Robinson, Doug 43 MMAC 0:37.98

Age Group 45 - 49 M
1. Petley, Ron 48 WM 0:37.08
2. Gilley, Neil 45 MMAC 0:37.97

Age Group 50 - 54 M
1. Wheeler, Len 52 MMAC 0:46.13

Age Group 55 - 59 M
1. Kerr, David 57 WM 0:37.40

Event 7 Female 400 Open
Time Final
Age Group 60 - 64 F
1. Kennedy, Vicki 63 WM 9:30.29

Event 7A Female 400 Freestyle
Time Final
Age Group 19 - 24 F
1. Fenton, Joleen 22 MIDCN 5:29.40

Age Group 25 - 29 F
1. Palmer, Kim 28 MCPSA 10:59.72

Age Group 30 - 34 F
1. Osborne, Dorothea 33 MMAC 6:21.70

Age Group 40 - 44 F
1. MacKinlay, Esther 40 MMAC 6:09.53

Event 8A Male 400 Freestyle
Time Final
Age Group 30 - 34 M
1. Brown, Scott 30 MMAC 5:22.74

Age Group 40 - 44 M
1. Gergely, Gyula 42 MMAC 6:13.68

Age Group 45 - 49 M
1. Leier, Brian 45 MMAC 5:02.31
2. VanDenBosch, Ben 46 MMAC 5:43.10



Event 8A Male 400 Freestyle (Cont'd)
Time Final
Age Group 55 - 59 M
1. Groff, Bob 57 MIDCN 6:49.93

Event 9 Female 25 Backstroke
Time Final
Age Group 25 - 29 F
1. Samson, Aquila 27 MMAC 0:22.97

Age Group 30 - 34 F
1. Lampi, Jill 30 MMAC 0:18.57

Age Group 35 - 39 F
1. Owen, Jane 36 DM 0:20.12
2. Barnet, Michelle 38 MMAC 0:20.42

Age Group 45 - 49 F
1. VanSteelandt, Bonn 47 MMAC 0:29.93

Age Group 60 - 64 F
1. Holland, Bobbie 62 WM :22.71

Age Group 70 - 74 F
1. MacDougall, Helen 73 WM 0:35.83

Event 10 Male 25 Backstroke
Time Final
Age Group 02 - 18 M
1. Barrett, Tyler 13 MCPSA 3:50.41

Age Group 45 - 49 M
1. Mainland, Allister 49 WM 0:22.22

Event 11 Female 50 Backstroke
Time Final
Age Group 02 - 18 F
1. Horel, Chantelle 15 MCPSA 1:16.05
2. Hildebrand, Meghan 11 MCPSA 3:03.65

Age Group 25 - 29 F
1. Pinarski, Jennifer 26 MMAC 0:46.79
2. Palmer, Kim 28 MCPSA 1:33.01

Age Group 30 - 34 F
1. Cousineau, Anne 34 MIDCN 0:34.26
2. Ralcewicz, Karen 32 WM 0:48.08





Event 11 Female 50 Backstroke (Cont'd)
Time Final
Age Group 35 - 39 F
1. Horne, Ruth 38 MMAC 0:37.51

Age Group 40 - 44 F
1. MacKinlay, Esther 40 MMAC 0:43.49
2. Green, Gisele 41 MMAC 0:44.71

Age Group 45 - 49 F
1. Leier, Susan 45 MMAC 0:45.05

Age Group 50 - 54 F
1. Dickens, Wenda 53 MIDCN 0:43.74
2. Smith, Marta 50 MMAC 0:44.59
3. Palmer, Francie 52 MIDCN 0:44.72
4. Gossen, Sandra 50 WM 0:54.45

Age Group 60 - 64 F
1. Holland, Bobbie 62 WM 0:51.61

Event 12 Male 50 Backstroke
Time Final
Age Group 02 - 18 M
1. MacDonald, Cameron 11 MCPSA 2:20.17

Age Group 30 - 34 M
1. Holland, Rob 33 WM 0:40.09

Age Group 40 - 44 M
1. Stothers, Steven 42 MMAC 0:32.81
2. Robinson, Doug 43 MMAC 0:42.18

Age Group 45 - 49 M
1. Gilley, Neil 45 MMAC 0:40.49
2. Petley, Ron 48 WM 0:40.87

Age Group 50 - 54 M
1. Wheeler, Len 52 MMAC 0:51.71

Age Group 55 - 59 M
1. Kerr, David 57 WM 0:39.38

Age Group 60 - 64 M
1. Shaddy, Ronald 60 WM 1:04.97

Event 13 Female 25 Breaststroke
Time Final
Age Group 30 - 34 F
1. Lampi, Jill 30 MMAC 0:20.69



Event 13 Female 25 Breaststroke (Cont'd)
Time Final
Age Group 35 - 39 F
1. Owen, Jane 36 DM 0:22.16
2. Barnet, Michelle 38 MMAC 0:22.56

Age Group 45 - 49 F
1. VanSteelandt, Bonn 47 MMAC 0:33.77

Age Group 60 - 64 F
1. Holland, Bobbie 62 WM 0:25.49
2. Kennedy, Vicki 63 WM 0:30.54

Age Group 70 - 74 F
1. MacDougall, Helen 73 WM 0:37.32

Event 14 Male 25 Breaststroke
Time Final
Age Group 02 - 18 F
1. Hildebrand, Meghan 11 MCPSA 1:21.00

Age Group 02 - 18 M
1. MacDonald, Cameron 11 MCPSA 1:28.65

Event 15 Female 50 Breaststroke
Time Final
Age Group 02 - 18 F
1. Horel, Chantelle 15 MCPSA 1:22.96

Age Group 25 - 29 F
1. Pinarski, Jennifer 26 MMAC 0:48.91

Age Group 30 - 34 F
1. Ralcewicz, Karen 32 WM 0:49.29

Age Group 35 - 39 F
1. Horne, Ruth 38 MMAC 0:42.07

Age Group 40 - 44 F
1. Green, Gisele 41 MMAC 0:47.78

Age Group 45 - 49 F
1. Leier, Susan 45 MMAC 0:42.24 MR

Age Group 50 - 54 F
1. Donahue, Maria 50 WM 0:47.22 MR
2. Smith, Marta 50 MMAC 0:47.47
3. Dickens, Wenda 53 MIDCN 0:49.14
4. Palmer, Francie 52 MIDCN 0:49.63


Event 15 Female 50 Breaststroke (Cont'd)
Time Final
Age Group 60 - 64 F
1. Holland, Bobbie 62 WM 0:55.72

Event 16 Male 50 Breaststroke
Time Final
Age Group 30 - 34 M
1. Holland, Rob 33 WM 0:42.98

Age Group 40 - 44 M
1. Stothers, Steven 42 MMAC 0:38.38
2. Robinson, Doug 43 MMAC 0:43.59

Age Group 45 - 49 M
1. Gilley, Neil 45 MMAC 0:37.75
2. Petley, Ron 48 WM 0:42.66
3. Mainland, Allister 49 WM 0:48.81

Age Group 50 - 54 M
1. Wheeler, Len 52 MMAC 0:42.42

Age Group 55 - 59 M
1. Kerr, David 57 WM 0:43.02

Age Group 60 - 64 M
1. Shaddy, Ronald 60 WM 1:04.62

Event 17B Female 200 Backstroke
Time Final
Age Group 30 - 34 F
1. Cousineau, Anne 34 MIDCN 2:40.77

Event 17D Female 200 Freestyle
Time Final
Age Group 02 - 18 F
1. Horel, Chantelle 15 MCPSA 5:13.27

Age Group 25 - 29 F
1. Yuska, Natasha 26 MIDCN 2:51.45
2. Palmer, Kim 28 MCPSA 6:10.70

Age Group 30 - 34 F
1. Osborne, Dorothea 33 MMAC 3:01.79

Age Group 60 - 64 F
1. Kennedy, Vicki 63 WM 4:59.31



Event 18B Male 200 Backstroke
Time Final
Age Group 55 - 59 M
1. Groff, Bob 57 MIDCN 3:28.20

Event 18D Male 200 Freestyle
Time Final
Age Group 45 - 49 M
1. Leier, Brian 45 MMAC 2:18.33 MR

Event 18E Male 200 Ind. Medley
Time Final
Age Group 30 - 34 M
1. Brown, Scott 30 MMAC 2:47.67

Age Group 45 - 49 M
1. VanDenBosch, Ben 46 MMAC 2:59.12

Event 19 Female 25 Freestyle
Time Final
Age Group 19 - 24 F
1. Fenton, Joleen 22 MIDCN 0:14.13

Age Group 30 - 34 F
1. Lampi, Jill 30 MMAC 0:16.19

Age Group 35 - 39 F
1. Barnet, Michelle 38 MMAC 0:15.97
2. Owen, Jane 36 DM 0:16.63

Age Group 45 - 49 F
1. VanSteelandt, Bonn 47 MMAC 0:23.88

Age Group 60 - 64 F
1. Kennedy, Vicki 63 WM 0:24.98

Age Group 70 - 74 F
1. MacDougall, Helen 73 WM 0:30.02

Event 20 Male 25 Freestyle
Time Final
Age Group 02 - 18 F
1. Hildebrand, Meghan 11 MCPSA 1:58.13

Age Group 02 - 18 M
1. Barrett, Tyler 13 MCPSA 1:35.43
2. MacDonald, Cameron 11 MCPSA 1:57.17



Event 21 Female 50 Freestyle
Time Final
Age Group 25 - 29 F
1. Yuska, Natasha 26 MIDCN 0:33.90
2. Pinarski, Jennifer 26 MMAC 0:39.32
3. Samson, Aquila 27 MMAC 0:45.14
4. Palmer, Kim 28 MCPSA 1:16.11

Age Group 30 - 34 F
1. Ralcewicz, Karen 32 WM 0:40.69

Age Group 35 - 39 F
1. Horne, Ruth 38 MMAC 0:29.75

Age Group 40 - 44 F
1. Green, Gisele 41 MMAC 0:35.04
2. MacKinlay, Esther 40 MMAC 0:35.96

Age Group 45 - 49 F
1. Leier, Susan 45 MMAC 0:35.41

Age Group 50 - 54 F
1. Dickens, Wenda 53 MIDCN 0:34.12
2. Smith, Marta 50 MMAC 0:36.78
3. Donahue, Maria 50 WM 0:39.05
4. Palmer, Francie 52 MIDCN 0:39.47

Event 22 Male 50 Freestyle
Time Final
Age Group 30 - 34 M
1. Holland, Rob 33 WM 0:34.52

Age Group 40 - 44 M
1. Stothers, Steven 42 MMAC 0:26.84
2. Robinson, Doug 43 MMAC 0:30.93
0. Gergely, Gyula 42 MMAC 0:00.00NS

Age Group 45 - 49 M
1. Gilley, Neil 45 MMAC 0:31.66
2. Petley, Ron 48 WM 0:32.23
3. Mainland, Allister 49 WM 0:37.67

Age Group 50 - 54 M
1. Wheeler, Len 52 MMAC 0:36.29

Age Group 55 - 59 M
1. Kerr, David 57 WM 0:32.89



Event 22 Male 50 Freestyle (Cont'd)
Time Final
Age Group 60 - 64 M
1. Shaddy, Ronald 60 WM 0:47.33

Event 23 Female 50 Pentathlon
Time Final
Age Group 25 - 29 F
1. Pinarski, Jennifer 26 MMAC 4:39.10

Age Group 30 - 34 F
1. Ralcewicz, Karen 32 WM 4:45.60

Age Group 35 - 39 F
1. Horne, Ruth 38 MMAC 3:40.00

Age Group 40 - 44 F
1. Green, Gisele 41 MMAC 4:21.80

Age Group 45 - 49 F
1. Leier, Susan 45 MMAC 4:09.40

Age Group 50 - 54 F
1. Dickens, Wenda 53 MIDCN 4:19.60
2. Smith, Marta 50 MMAC 4:24.40
3. Palmer, Francie 52 MIDCN 4:35.10

Event 24 Male 50 Pentathlon
Time Final
Age Group 40 - 44 M
1. Stothers, Steven 42 MMAC 3:17.10
2. Robinson, Doug 43 MMAC 3:57.00

Age Group 45 - 49 M
1. Gilley, Neil 45 MMAC 3:49.60
2. Petley, Ron 48 WM 3:57.60

Age Group 50 - 54 M
0. Wheeler, Len 52 MMAC 4:34.30DQ

Age Group 55 - 59 M
1. Kerr, David 57 WM 3:56.00

Event 25 Female 25 Pentathlon
Time Final
Age Group 30 - 34 F
1. Lampi, Jill 30 MMAC 2:44.50




Event 25 Female 25 Pentathlon (Cont'd)
Time Final
Age Group 35 - 39 F
1. Barnet, Michelle 38 MMAC 2:48.70
2. Owen, Jane 36 DM 2:49.80

Age Group 45 - 49 F
1. VanSteelandt, Bonn 47 MMAC 4:27.10

Age Group 70 - 74 F
1. MacDougall, Helen 73 WM 5:28.10

Masters Swimming Manitoba.
For problems or questions regarding this web contact rkgroff@shaw.ca
.
Last updated: March 11, 2003.