Make your own free website on Tripod.com

kenora02

Back Home Up

Event 1 Women 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Snyder, Laurel 32 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 7:00.00 6:23.55

2 Munn, Tracy 30 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 8:00.00 7:41.78

 

Event 1 Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Findlay, Janet 37 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 5:55.00 5:29.51

 

Event 1 Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Pearson, Kelly 42 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 7:45.00 7:07.42

 

Event 1 Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle

1 McKeag, Kelly 45 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 6:30.00 6:15.45

2 Bell, Gaylene 46 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masten 6:30.00 6:24.15

3 Donahue, Maria 49 Winnipeg Masters 6:30.00 6:40.02

4 Mathers, Wanda 49 Winnipeg Masters 8:40.00 7:27.23

5 Gorsen, Sandra 49 Winnipeg Masters 8:30.00 7:58.69

 

Event 1 Women 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Marcine, Lana 54 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 9:30.00 8:46.46

 

 

Event 2 Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle

1 VanDenBosek Ben 44 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 6:00.00 5:56.28

 

Event 2 Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Kerr, David 56 Winnipeg Masters 6:55.00 6:51.22

 

 

Event 3 Womenn 30-34 25 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Munn, Tracy 30 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 18.50 20.02

2 Thomas, Michelle 33 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 20.50 20.22

 

Event 3 Wonwn 35-39 25 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Strachan, Heather 35 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 20.00 20.47

2 Rennnerswaal, Sharon 39 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 23.00 23.25

 

Event 3 Women 45-49 25 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Weitzel, Jane 48 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 22.00 23.50

 

Event 3 Women 60-64 25 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Ingo, Marilyn 62 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 18.00 17.63

 

Event 3 Women 70-74 25 SC Meter Freestyle

1 MacDougalL Helen 72 Winnipeg Masters 37.20 32.20

 

 

Event 4 Men 30-34 25 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Stangier, Dominik 32 Thunder Bay Thunder Rays NT 16.86

 

Event 4 Men 45-49 25 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Weitzel, Richard 48 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 19.00 19.65

 

Event 4 Men 50-54 25 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Murrell, Bob 51 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 18.00 17.45

 

 

Event 5 Women 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

1 Holztrager, Jessica 14 Manitoba Cerebral Palsy Sport 3:19.06 3:24.40

2 Zdriluk, Libby 16 Manitoba Cerebral Palsy Sport 3:39.67 3:33.59

 

Event 5 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

1 Lampi, Jill 29 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:40.00 1:38.71

2 Palmer, Kimberly 26 Manitoba Cerebral Palsy Sport 3:09.12 3:19.89

 

Event 5 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

--- Rouiston, Simon 39 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 1:57.00 DQ

 

Event 5 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

I Weitzel, Jane 48 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:46.00 1:55.29

2 Murrell, Rochelle 48 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:58.00 1:56.30

 

Event 5 Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

I Holland, Bobbie 61 Winnipeg Masters 2:01.13 2:04.16

 

 

Event 6 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

I Stangier, Dominik 32 Tlunder Bay'Munder Rays NT 1:36.15

 

Event 6 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

I Bell, Paul 38 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 1:32.00 1:26.51

 

Event 6 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

I VanDenBosch, Ben 44 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:35.00 1:30.68

 

 

Event 7 Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Frees" Rela-Y

I Kenora Swimming Sharks Ma A NT 2:08.22

2 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Cli B 2:20.00 2:20.58

           1) Fraser, Mike 43 2) McKeag, Kelly 45 3) Pasma, Tim 32 4) Lampi, Jill 29

3 Kenora Swimming Sharks Ma B NT 2:29.20 4 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Cli A 2:20.00 3:04.84

           1) Weitzel, Richard 48 2) Weitzel, Jane 48 3) Murrell, Bob 5 1 4) Murrell, Rochelle 48

 

 

Event 9A Wonwn 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle

I Lampi, Jill 29 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 3:15.00 3:14.03

 

Event 9A Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle

I Pogson, Jane 43 Winnipeg Masters 2:54.00 2:52.96

--- Griffith, Barb 41 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters NT DNF

 

Event 9A Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyk

I Marcine, Lana 54 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 4:30.00 4:17.34

 

 

Event 9B Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke

I Bell, Gayiene 46 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 3:40.00 3:35.84

 

Event 9B Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke

I Holland, Bobbie 61 Winnipeg Masters 4:48.73 4:28.48

 

Event 9B Women 80-84 200 SC Meter Backstroke

I Kerr, Catherine 81 Winnipeg Masters 4:40.00 4:49.56

 

 

Event 9C Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

I Findlay, Janet 37 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 3:20.00 3:20.48

 

 

Event 9D Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly

I Fisher, Edic 45 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 3:00.00 3:00.89

 

 

Event IOA Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestvie

I Stock, Fred 74 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 4:15.00 4:17.33

 

 

Event IOD Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterft

I Kerr, David 56 Winnipeg Masters 3:30.00 3:30.84

 

 

Event 11 Women 45-49 25 SC Meter Butterfly

I Murrell, Rochelle 48 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 23.00 22.38

 

 

Event 13 Women 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle

I Zdriluk, Libby 16 Manitoba Cerebral Palsy Sport 3:53.59 3:53.59

 

Event 13 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle

I Blake, Sherry 26 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 1:16.00 1:11.81

2 Palmer, Kimberly 26 Manitoba Cerebral Palsy Sport 3:06.12 3:53.86

 

Event 13 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freest-vle

I Munn, Tracy 30 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 1:48.50 1:48.00

 

Event 13 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle

I Findlay, Janet 37 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 1:12.00 1:12.37

2 Rouiston, Simone 39 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 1:40.00 1:31.20

 

Event 13 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle

I McGarry, Anne 41 Winnipeg Masters 1:22.00 1:20.55

 

Event 13 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle

I Fisher, Edie 45 Keno-ra Swimming Sharks Masters 1:09.00 1:07.82

2 Burgelis, Andrea 46 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 1:15.00 1:14.40

3 McKeag, Kelly 45 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:20.00 1:20.28

 

Event 13 Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestvie

I Ingo, Marilyn 62 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 1:35.00 1:30.46

 

 

Event 14 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyk

I Aitken, Rob 33 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 1:30.00 1:22.10

 

Event 14 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter FreestvAe

I Bell, Paul 38 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 1:06.00 1:20.72

 

Event 14 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freest_Vle

I Fraser, Mike 43 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:30.00 1:07.20

2 Robinson, Doug 41 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:20.00 1:13.42

3 Peloquin, Dave 44 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 1:30.00 1:22.75

 

Event 14 Men 4549 100 SC Meter Freestyle

I Weitml, Richard 48 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:40.00 2:08.24

 

Event 14 Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle

I Stock, Fred 74 Manitoba Masters Aquatic Club 1:50.00 1:58.16

 

 

Event 15 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

I Pahner, Kimberly 26 Manitoba Cerebral Palsy Sport 1:31.38 I:41.19

 

Event 15 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

--- Snyder, Laurel 32 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 56.00 DQ

 

Event 15 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

I Strachan, Heather 35 Kenora Swimming Sharks Masters 1:05.00 53.80

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Masters Swimming Manitoba.
For problems or questions regarding this web contact rkgroff@shaw.ca
.
Last updated: April 15, 2002.